Bailiff’s Ukraine Appeal

Please help the students of JCG raise money for the people of Ukraine

Read More

Thank You

Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Mr C Howarth M.A, B.Ed.(Cantab), NPQH
[email protected]

VICE PRINCIPAL

Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]

BURSAR

Ms J Forsyth BA (Hons), FISBL
[email protected]

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Miss R Lea B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A
[email protected]
Mr S Milner M.St, M.A, NPQSL
[email protected]
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A, NPQH
[email protected]

HEADS OF SCHOOL


Head of Sixth Form  – Miss N Hopkins M.A., B.A, NPQSL
[email protected]
Head of Sixth Form Assistant -  Mrs S Goldhawk B.Mus
[email protected] 
Head of Upper School – Mr E Palfreyman M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Head of Upper School Assistant – Miss A Veitch B.A.
[email protected]
Head of Lower School –  Miss L Devine B.Sc
[email protected]
Head of Lower School Assistant – Mrs C Rankin
[email protected]
Assistant to Heads of School - Mrs H Farrell [email protected] 

ENCO

Miss C David B.A
[email protected] 
Assistant, Mrs A Jervis BSc
[email protected]

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Nicola Masters [email protected] 
Miss Ella McClymont B.A, TESOL
[email protected]

HEAD OF PSHE

Miss L Williamson B.A. MEd
[email protected] 

HEAD OF HOUSE

Mrs J Williams B.Sc
[email protected]

EMPLOYABILITY CO-ORDINATOR

Mr A Sykes M.Sci
[email protected]

CREATIVITY & PERFORMANCE FACULTY – Design Centre, Chesshire, Langford

Mrs J Rutter B.A
[email protected]
Mr T Barnett B.A
[email protected]
Mr J Bowley M.A (Cantab,) ARCM
[email protected]
Miss E Carré B.A
[email protected]
Mr K Coxshall B.Eng
[email protected]
Mrs A De Louche B.Sc, Cert.Ed
[email protected]
Miss S Humphries B.Mus
[email protected] 
Mrs K Grant B.A. L.R.A.M [email protected] 
Mr D Jones B.Tech
[email protected]
Miss S Loose B.Ed
[email protected]
Miss S Lovell B.Ed
[email protected]
Miss L Madai B.A [email protected]
Mrs Z Mountford B.Ed
 [email protected]
Mrs B Padidar B.A
[email protected]
Miss S Rondel B.A
[email protected] 
Miss K Stirk B.A
[email protected]
Mrs C Stone B.A
[email protected]

HUMANITIES FACULTY – Roberts

Mr R Bidmead B.A. MEd [email protected]
Miss P Briggs M.A. [email protected]
Mrs L Carroll B.Sc.
[email protected] 
Miss K Hallam M.A
[email protected]
Mr M Herbert M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Miss N Hopkins M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Miss C Hotton B.A
[email protected]
Mrs A Jervis B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr E Palfreyman M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Miss S Welburn B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss L Williamson B.A. MEd
[email protected]

LANGUAGES FACULTY – Chesshire

Mrs J Vernaglione B.A
[email protected]
Mr F Cartant B.A
[email protected]
Miss C Del Vescovo B.A
[email protected]
Mrs M Gordon MA
[email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A
[email protected]
Miss J Morris B.A
[email protected]
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A, NPQH
[email protected]

FOREIGN LANGUAGE ASSISTANTS

Inma Reakes
Paola Weber
Olivier Dupuy

ENGLISH AND MEDIA FACULTY – Chesshire

Mrs K Moss B.A
[email protected]
Ms L Batty M.A, M.Phil, M.Teach
[email protected]
Ms H Duncan B.A
[email protected]
Miss S Hearn M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Mrs S Hotton B.A
[email protected]
Mr S Milner M.St, M.A, NPQSL [email protected]
Mrs D Mynes B.A. Hons, M.A.
[email protected]
Mr R Orr B.A [email protected] 
Miss M Roberts B.A. [email protected] 
Mr J Vibert B.A
[email protected]

MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE FACULTY – Roberts

Mr S Lewis M.A
[email protected]
Mr R Abraham M.Mus, B.Mus
[email protected]
Mrs B Dowdall BEng
Mr J Grogan B.Sc
[email protected]
Ms H Hadjam B.Com
[email protected]
Miss A Matthews, B.Sc.
[email protected]
Miss E Powell B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Mr S Sleath B.Sc
[email protected]
Mrs K Watkins B.Sc
[email protected]

SCIENCE FACULTY- Barton

Mr S Braithwaite M.Eng
[email protected]
Mr J Aguiar M.Eng, B.Eng
[email protected]
Mr J Carroll B.Sc. [email protected]
Mrs S Coleman M.Sc, B.Sc.
[email protected]
Miss L Devine B.Sc, M.Ed
[email protected]
Mr N Falla B. Sc. [email protected]
Miss J Greenwood B.Sc. [email protected]
Miss R Lea B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Mr S Sleath B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr A Sykes M.Sci
[email protected]
Mrs J Williams B.Sc
[email protected]h.je

SCHOOL COUNSELLORS

Miss F Daniels
[email protected]
Mrs E Mossop
[email protected]

FOUNDATION

Dr P Le Masurier PhD, B.Sc
[email protected]

Administration & Little Leopards After School Manager

Mrs P Healey

[email protected]
Alumnae Relations
Mrs M Chen
[email protected] 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs M Gouzinis
[email protected]

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT

Mrs J Dempster
[email protected]
Mrs J Jackson
[email protected]
Mrs J Jarret
[email protected] 
Mrs A Le Blancq
[email protected]
Mrs J Wood
[email protected]
Miss J Zakrewska [email protected]

PRINCIPAL’S PA

Mrs H Delves
[email protected]

FINANCE

Mrs F Bell ACA, B.A
[email protected]
Mrs K Aubert
[email protected]
Miss C Muir
[email protected]

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER

Mrs S Goldhawk B.Mus [email protected]

MARKETING

Elodie Redoulès [email protected]

LIBRARIAN

Mrs T Peters, BSc, TESOL, PGCPSE
[email protected]

REGISTRAR

Mrs K Robertson
[email protected]

SITE MANAGER

Mr G Briggs [email protected] 

CARETAKERS

Mr J Baptista (Groundsman)
[email protected]
Mr M Lenart
[email protected]

KITCHEN STAFF

Ms E Hall
[email protected]
Mrs K Journy
Mrs M Rodrigues
Miss S Rodrigues

Mrs I Cullen

Mrs L Hartley

IT DEPARTMENT

Mrs E Le Hegarat
[email protected]
Mr T Brossman
[email protected]

TECHNICIANS

Mrs M Alcala Aponte
[email protected]
Miss B Amy B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr N Crespel
[email protected]
Mrs C Le Maistre B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr J Mare [email protected]
Mr P Sundby
[email protected]